Navigation
Home Page

Staff

 Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs Mel Bracey

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Claire Harrison

Business ManagerMrs Zeena Sunilbabu

Support Staff

PA to the Headteacher (RHI)

Mrs Margaret Boxall

Administrative Support (RHI)

Mrs Cathy Fairhall

Secretary (TWN)

Mrs Sarah Lumley

Administrative SupportMrs Debbie Parker

Site Manager

Mr Tony Duggan

Groundsman

Mr Gary Roff

Robin Hood Infants Staff

Year 2 – Teaching Staff

Kingfishers

Mr Jamie Joseph (Year Group Leader)

Otters

Miss Jessica Brinkley

Badgers

Miss Lauren Williams

Year 1 – Teaching Staff

Rabbits

Miss Rachel Clay (Year Group Leader)

Hedgehogs

Miss Lucy Tarran

Foxes

Mrs Leanne Holliman 

Mrs Joyce Aidoo-Blay

Reception - Teaching Staff

Frogs

Miss Zoe Mundell

Owls

Miss Hannah Giddings (Planning Lead)

Squirrels

Ms Juliet McArdle

Ms Cindy Hart

Part time teachers

PPA 

Miss Jessica Billingham

PPA

Mrs Nicola Eraslan

 Year 2 -Teaching Assistants

Otters

Mrs Karen Shadbolt

Kingfishers

Ms Sheree Moore

Badgers

Mr Daniel Horsted and Mrs Sue Wilkinson

Year 1 -Teaching Assistants

Rabbits

Mrs Teresa Kroczek

Hedgehogs

Mr Daniel Bochenek

Foxes

Mrs Sally Stevenson

Reception -Teaching Assistants

Frogs

Mrs Charlotte Simpson

Owls

Mrs E Wei Lee

Squirrels

Mrs Amanda Porter

Learning Support Assistants 

Miss Bethany Stanton-Mayers

Mrs Neha Sethi

Miss Nastexo Ali

Mrs Mamta Bansal

Mrs Zuhal Acan-Ugur

Miss Karen Liew

Mrs Sharmada Agni

Mrs Neelima Gera

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Cathy Fairhall

Mrs Tracey Hicks

Miss Emma Cole

Mrs Victoria Mallett

Mrs Jo Randall

Mrs Michelle Hernandez

Mrs Minette Atkins

Mrs Ilaria Ruiu

Mrs Jane Taylor

 

 

 

Kitchen Staff

Caterer

Mrs Tina McLoughlin

 

 

Thomas Wall Nursery Staff

Tadpoles and Caterpillars

Class Teacher

Ms Portia Hughes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pearl Baker

Butterflies and Ladybirds

Class Teacher

Mrs Nadine Edwards (Early Years Leader)

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Keaney

Dragonflies

Teacher

Dr Sian Benedict Owen

Teaching Assistants

Ms Sheree Moore

Mrs Sharon Richards

 

Mrs Jane Diamond

 

Miss Sabihah Culasy

 

Mrs Minette Atkins 

 

Mrs Julie Cornish (2 days)

Play Leaders

Mrs Tracey Hicks

Mrs Zuhal Acan-Ugur

Honeybees (and Breakfast Club)

Manager

Mrs Karen Dawson

Assistants

Mrs Carol Martin

 

Mr Deepu Pratheep

 

Mrs Julie Cornish

 

Miss Emma Cole


Top