Staff
Robin Hood Infant School Leadership | |
Headteacher | Mrs Mel Bracey |
Deputy Headteacher | Mrs Claire Harrison |
Business Manager | Mrs Zeena Sunilbabu |
Support Staff | |
PA to the Headteacher (RHI) | Mrs Margaret Boxall |
Office Administrator (RHI) | Mrs Cathy Fairhall |
Nursery Administrator (TWN) | Miss Mayura Selvachandran |
Finance Assistant | Mrs Debbie Parker |
Site Manager | Mr Nick Digby-Thomas |
Groundsman | Mr Gary Roff |
Robin Hood Infants Teaching Staff | |
Year 2 – Teaching Staff | |
Kingfishers | Miss Rachel Clay (Year Group Leader) Mrs Leanne Holliman |
Otters | Miss Jessica Brinkley |
Badgers | Miss Sarah Sanna |
Year 1 – Teaching Staff | |
Rabbits | Mr Jamie Joseph (SENDCo & YGL) & Mrs Holliman |
Hedgehogs | Miss Lucy Tarran |
Foxes | Miss Portia Hughes |
Reception - Teaching Staff | |
Frogs | Mrs Joyce Aidoo-Blay |
Owls | Miss Hannah Giddings (Year Group Leader) |
Squirrels | Mr Daniel Horsted |
PPA Cover | |
PPA | Miss Jessica Billingham |
PPA | Mrs Nicola Eraslan |
PPA | Ms Olivia Prowse |
Year 2 -Teaching Assistants | |
Otters | Mrs Sally Stevenson |
Kingfishers | Mrs Steph Diamond |
Badgers | Mrs Karen Shadbolt |
Year 1 -Teaching Assistants | |
Rabbits | Mrs Victoria Mallett |
Hedgehogs | Mrs E Wei Lee |
Foxes | Mrs Amanda Porter |
Reception -Teaching Assistants | |
Frogs | Mrs Charlotte Simpson |
Owls | Mrs Sharmada Agni |
Squirrels | Mrs Camilia Wilson |
Inclusion Assistant | |
Mrs Sue Wilkinson | |
Learning Support Assistants | |
Mrs Saheli Pal | Mrs Meri Alloway |
Miss Nastexo Ali Mrs Teresa Kroczek Mrs Carol Martin | Miss Karen Liew Mrs Shelaine Scholtz Mr Deepu Pratheep |
Midday Supervisors | |
Miss Emma Cole (Senior) | Mrs Saima Haque |
Mrs Jo Randall | Mrs Michelle Hernandez |
Mrs Jane Taylor | Mrs Abinbola Oladejo |
Mrs Julie Jones Mrs Ilaria Ruiu
| Mrs Maliha Gondal Mrs Sally Stevenson
|
Kitchen Staff | |
Caterer (Caterlink) | Mrs Tina McLoughlin |
Thomas Wall Nursery Staff | |
Tadpoles and Caterpillars | |
Class Teacher | Miss Zoe Mundell |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs Lisa Owanek |
Ladybirds and Butterflies | |
Class Teacher | Mrs Nadine Edwards (Early Years) Leader) |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs Rumina Kamal |
Dragonflies Assessment and Intervention Base | |
Teacher | Dr Sian Benedict-Owen (Head of Base/SENDCo) |
Teaching Assistants | Mrs Sharon Richards |
Mrs Jane Diamond | |
Mrs Minette Atkins | |
Mrs Julie Cornish Mrs Kerry Rush | |
Play Leaders | |
| Mrs Tracey Hicks |
|
|
Honeybees (and Breakfast Club) Extended Care | |
Manager | Mrs Karen Dawson |
Assistants | Mrs Pearl Baker Mrs Shauna Camp Mrs Lubna Adeel |
Breakfast Club Staff |
Mrs Carol Martin |
Mr Deepu Pratheep Mrs Karen Lieu Mrs Syeda Shirazi | |
|