Navigation
Home Page

Staff

 Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs Jan Allen

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Tom Dymond

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Claire Harrison

Support Staff

Business Manager

Mrs Zeena Sunilbabu

Administrative Support

Mrs Rosanna Simpson

PA to the Headteacher (RHI)

Mrs Lesley Steers

Administrative Support (RHI)

Mrs Cathy Fairhall

Secretary (TWN)

Mrs Debbie Parker

Site Manager

Mr Mark Drewery

Groundsman

Mr Gary Roff

Robin Hood Infants Staff

Year 2 – Teaching Staff

Otters

Mrs Claire Harrison (Year Group Leader)

Kingfishers

Mr Jamie Joseph

Badgers

Mrs Arabella Worsfold

Year 1 – Teaching Staff

Rabbits

Miss Rachel Clay (Year Group Leader)

Hedgehogs

Miss Lucy Astwood

Foxes

Miss Lauren Williams

Reception - Teaching Staff

Frogs

Mrs Cindy Hart (Year Group Leader)

Owls

Mrs Fiona Norris  & Mrs Corinna Birbeck

Squirrels

Miss Juliet McArdle

Part time teachers

PPA and Music

Mrs Kim Gillin

PPA, French and PE

Mrs Nicola Eraslan

PPA and Science

Mrs Leanne Holliman

Group work Mrs Fiona Smith Norris

 Year 2 -Teaching Assistants

Otters

Mrs Kim Lyons

Kingfishers

Mrs Karen Shadbolt

Badgers

Mrs Amanda Porter

Year 1 -Teaching Assistants

Rabbits

Mrs Sharon Richards

Hedgehogs

Mrs Sally Stevenson

Foxes

Mrs Pat Rogers & Mrs Paula Webber

Reception -Teaching Assistants

Frogs

Mr Daniel Bochanek

Owls

Miss Christine Dean

Squirrels

Mrs Jill Nash

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Lesley Steers

Mrs Cathy Fairhall

Mrs Su Brown

Mrs Tracey Hicks

Mrs Pat Rogers

Mrs Paula Webber

Mrs Sharon Richards

Mrs Victoria Mallett

Mrs Jo Randall

Mrs Zeinab Khajeh Noori

Mrs Minnette Atkins

 

Kitchen Staff

Caterer

Mrs Sue Leray

Caterer

Mrs Tina McLoughlin

Thomas Wall Nursery Staff

Tadpoles and Caterpillars

Class Teacher

Mrs Nadine Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Keaney and Mr Daniel Horsted

Butterflies and Ladybirds

Class Teacher

Mrs Paula Long

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pearl Baker

Dragonflies

Teacher

Miss Gill Quirk

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Emma Suk

 

Mrs Jane Diamond

 

Miss Paula Faber

 

Mrs Lejla Brka-Caswell

 

Mr Daniel Horstead (1 Day)

Play Leaders

Mrs Tracey Hicks

Mrs Naiya Ghandi

Mrs Zeinab Khajeh Noori

 

Honeybees (and Breakfast Club)

Manager

Mrs Karen Dawson

Assistants

Mrs Carol Martin

 

Mrs Julie Cornish

 

Mrs Minnette Atkins

 

Mrs Andrea Allagapen


Top